Donate

Organizations

The Seattle Times

32nd LD Democrats

34th LD Democrats

36th LD Democrats

LGBTQ Victory Fund

WA Equality PAC

International Association of Machinists & Aerospace
Workers District Lodge 751

Teamsters Joint Council 28 and Teamsters Locals

Elected Officials

Former Governor Christine Gregoire

Senator Claire Wilson, 30th LD

Senator Jamie Pedersen, 43rd LD

Senator Reuven Carlyle, 36th LD

Representative Cindy Ryu, 32nd LD

Representative Lauren Davis, 32nd LD

Councilmember Dave Upthegrove, King County Council

Councilmember Jeanne Kohl-Welles, King County Council

Council President Debora Juarez, Seattle City Council

Councilmember Andrew Lewis, Seattle City Council

Former Councilmember Sally Bagshaw, Seattle City Council

Judges and Commissioners

  • Chief Justice Steven González
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice G. Helen Whitener
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Mary Yu
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Barbara Madsen
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Debra Stephens
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Susan Owens
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Charles Johnson
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Bobbe Bridge (Ret.)
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Judge Lori K. Smith
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. One
  • Judge Linda Coburn
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. One
  • Judge David S. Mann
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. One
  • Judge Bill Bowman
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. One
  • Judge J. Michael Diaz
    Washingon Court of Appeals, Div. One
  • Judge Rebecca Glasgow
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. Two
  • Judge Anne M. Cruser
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. Two
  • Judge Michael Spearman (Ret.)
    Washington Court of Appeals, Div. One
  • Judge Veronica Galván
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Nichole A. G. Phelps
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge David Keenan
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Steve Rosen
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Nelson Lee
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Tanya Thorp
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Karen Donohue
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Catherine Shaffer
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jim Cayce
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Kristin Ballinger
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Johanna Bender
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jason Holloway
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Andrea Darvas
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Matt Lapin
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Mary Roberts
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Ketu Shah
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Julia Garrett
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge John McHale
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Ryan
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jason Poydras
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jim Rogers
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Ken Schubert
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Kristin Richardson
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Patrick Oishi
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Matthew Williams
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Aimee Sutton
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Sam Chung
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Judy Ramseyer
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Josephine Wiggs-Martin
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Regina Cahan
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Joseph Campagna
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Camille Schaefer
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jonathon Lack
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jennie Laird
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Laura Inveen (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge John Erlick (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Helen Halpert (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Hollis Hill (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Mariane Spearman (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Dean Lum (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Paris Kallas (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge George Mattson (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Ronald Kessler (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Nicole K. MacInnes (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Theresa Doyle (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge John Ruhl (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Kathren Dan
    Benton County District Court
  • Judge Rebecca Robertson
    King County District Court
  • Judge Michael Finkle
    King County District Court
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
    King County District Court
  • Judge Arthur Chapman
    King County District Court
  • Judge Lisa O’Toole
    King County District Court
  • Judge Marcine Anderson
    King County District Court
  • Judge Virginia Amato
    King County District Court
  • Judge Rhonda Laumann
    King County District Court
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
    King County District Court
  • Judge Nathaniel Green
    King County District Court
  • Judge Corinna Harn
    King County District Court
  • Judge Matt York
    King County District Court
  • Judge Fa’amomoi Masaniai
    King County District Court
  • Judge Elizabeth Stephenson
    King County District Court
  • Judge Gregg Hirakawa
    King County District Court
  • Judge Kuljinder Dhillon
    King County District Court
  • Judge Kevin A. Peck
    King County District Court
  • Judge Janet Garrow (Ret.)
    King County District Court
  • Judge Anne Harper (Ret.)
    King County District Court
  • Judge Mark Chow (Ret.)
    King County District Court
  • Judge Lizanne Padula
    Pierce County District Court
  • Judge Judy Jasprica (Ret.)
    Pierce County District Court
  • Judge Tam Bui
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Commissioner Rick Leo
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Douglas J. Fair
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Trish Lyon
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Patti Connolly Walker
    Spokane County District Court
  • Judge Richard Leland
    Spokane County District Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Smith
    Spokane County District Court
  • Judge Brett Buckley
    Thurston County District Court
  • Judge Samuel Meyer
    Thurston County District Court
  • Judge John Hart
    Whitman County District Court – Pullman
  • Judge Marilyn Paja
    Kitsap County District Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Jahns
    Kitsap County District Court
  • Judge Mary Logan
    Spokane Municipal Court
  • Judge Mara Rozzano
    Bothell Municipal Court
  • Judge Jennifer Grant
    Lake Forest Park Municipal Court
  • Judge Lisa Leone
    Des Moines Municipal Court
  • Judge Lisa Mansfield
    Lakewood Municipal Court
  • Judge Kim Walden
    Tukwila Municipal Court
  • Judge Anthony Gipe
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Kara Murphy
    Richards Renton Municipal Court
  • Judge Kevin Ringus
    Fife Municipal Court
  • Judge Scott Ahlf
    Olympia Municipal Court
  • Judge Michael Frans
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Fred Gillings
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • Judge Valerie Bouffiou
    Lynwood Municipal Court
  • Judge Remy Leonard
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Andrea Beall
    Puyallup Municipal Court
  • Judge Stephen Moore (Ret.)
    Lynwood Municipal Court
  • Judge Linda Portnoy (Ret.)
    Lake Forest Municipal Court
  • Judge Laura Van Slyck (Ret.)
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Faye Chess
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Catherine McDowall
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Andrea Chin
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Willie Gregory
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge C. Kimi Kondo (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Anne Levinson (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Ed McKenna (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Magistrate Park Eng (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Magistrate Shirley Wilson (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Magistrate Francis deVilla (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court

Attorney Endorsements

  • Ted Barr
  • John R. Eltringham
  • Jeannie P. Mucklestone
  • Noah Weil
  • Guadalupe Cavazos
  • Danielle Havens
  • Bradley Lane
  • Alan Garrett
  • William Herbert
  • Salah Kornas
  • Christopher Anderson
  • Ann Carey
  • Christopher Kattenhorn
  • Alexandra Robins
  • Paul S. Eagle
  • Sean Dyers
  • Lisa M. Roth
  • Beth Gappert
  • Rob Dolin
  • Kris Costello
  • Timothy Farley
  • Eric de los Santos
  • Andrew Tsoming
  • Duncan Lewis
  • Margaret M. Boyle
  • Judy Heit
  • Caleb Bonm
  • Alex Oh
  • Megan Starks
  • Quita St. John
  • Robert Taylor-Manning
  • Kevin McCabe
  • Margaret Fisher
  • Anne Bremner
  • Timothy Farley
  • Julie Mayer
  • Michael Mayer
  • Dan Shih
  • Craig Sims
  • Anna Brusanowski
  • Chris Lee
  • Daniel J. Fulce
  • Abbey McMahon
  • Christopher Sanders
  • Max Nicolai
  • Karen Murray
  • Burns Petersen
  • James Dixon
  • Kristina Selset
  • Michael Angiulo
  • Anthony Vidlak
  • Lauren Mariko Wegener
  • David Wang
  • Edmund Allen
  • Paul Cullen
  • Jennifer Horwitz
  • Paula Boggs
  • Lem Howell
  • Ross Baker
  • Raina Wagner
  • Barbara Serrano
  • J.D. Smith
  • Ann Thorny
  • Diego J. Vargas
  • Shawn Ashkan Shariati
  • Michael Shaw
  • Beth Bloom
  • Erica Doctor
  • Angela (Chang) Hunt
  • Heather Rogers Straub
  • Steve Cho
  • Fatima (Dilek) Dabagoglu
  • Kelly Harris
  • Kevin Keefe
  • Andrew Huff
  • Timothy Farley
  • Greg W. Schwesinger
  • Kirk Davis
  • Phil Chu
  • Alison Warden
  • Pam Visco
  • Liza Burke
  • Scott Johnson
  • Kristen Gestaut Elsner
  • Jennifer Hubbard Geller
  • Ted Buck
  • Shauna Martin Ehlert
  • John Tremain
  • Randy Geller
  • Tom Campbell
  • Catherine Victorino
  • David Merchant
  • Judy Baker
  • Julia Barnes
  • Norman Victorino
  • Gail Stone
  • Margaret McGinty